Home | Contact  
 
 
 
   
     
   
  ISCA  
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
Coaching Training  
Coaching Manual  
---------------------  
Leadership  
   
  Athlete Profile  
  ISCA Athlete Player of the Month  
  Sport Leadership  
  ---------------------  
  Our Staff  
   
  ISCA Staff  
  Board of Directors  
  Volunteers  
  ---------------------  
  Resources & Info  
   
  Resources Manual  
  Resources & Articles  
  Sport Programs  
  Our Community  
  Current News  
  News Archive  
  Downloads  
  Photos & Gallery  
  Newsletter  
  FAQ  
  Links  
  Videos  
   
  Our Sponsors  
   
   
   
   
   
   
   

 

 

 


 
     
Certified Coach Listing Newsletter Signup | Read Our Newsletter  
     
 
 
Name Sports Community
Floy Tamayo Tae Kwon Do Calgary
Randy Metchewais Asst. Chef de Mission Cold Lake
T.J. Roy Mission Staff Edmonton
Christine Gullion Volleyball Wabasca
Sherri Jackson Volleyball Wabasca
Trina Feist Volleyball Wabasca
Ashley Guild Volleyball Wabasca
Ron Sinclair Volleyball Wabasca
Colleen Buffalo Mission Staff Hobbema
Stephen Okemow Volleyball Wabasca
Vern John Soccer Kehewin
Tracey Calf Robe Tae Kwan Do Siksika
Trudy Yellowfly Basketball Siksika
Francine Duckchief Basketball Siksika
Lyndon McHugh Basketball Siksika
Ira McHugh Basketball Siksika
Flo Buffalo Chperone Hobbema
Joyce Carriere Temp. Staff Edmonton
Frank Coutney Baseball Wetaskiwin
Waylon Big Plume Basketball Sarcee
Barbara Modeste Chef De Mission Edmonton
Shelly Hamelin Badminton Valleyview
Marcia Crier Baseball Hobbema
Glenn Laderoute Fastball Gift Lake
Dale Laderoute Fastball High Praire
Russ Whitford Rifle Shooting St. Paul
Byron Chief Baseball Hobbema
Craig Makokis Baseball Hobbema
Darlene Jackson Volleyball Wabasca
John Shirt Rifle Shooting Saddle Lake
Kevin Clarke Swimming High Level
Andy Fox Basketball Okotoks
Tim Redwood Rasketball Calgary
Shannon Crane Soccer Saddle Lake
Gerald Desjarlais Soccer Caslan
Nicle Minde Swimming Hobbema
Arthur Steinhauer Soccer Saddle Lake
Randy Ermineskin Athletics Hobbema
Randy Berard Soccer Caslan
Brian Potts Fastball Glenevis
Victoria Alexis Fastball Glenevis
Matt Belhumeur Canoeing Casian
Tess Spreen Athletics Stoney Plain
Bonnie Belhumeur Canoeing Casian
Charlton Weasel Head Basketball Blood
Rick Hill Canoeing Edmonton
Larry Moosewah Soccer Saddle Lake
Terry Jackson Swimming Saddle lake
Andrew Lamouche Fastball Gift Lake
Gail Lamouche Fastball Git Lake
Hector Lamouche Fastball Gift Lake
Stephanie Alexis Softball Alexis
Willie Littlechild Swimming Hobbema

Bookmark and Share

 



 

 



 
   
Share |
 
 
RSS Feed  
   
 
   
   
 
   
 
   
 
   
   
                 
  About ISC(A)

  Resources & Training   ISCA Newsletters   Contact ISC(A)  
  About Indigenous Sport Council
Our mandate
ISC(A) history
Programs and sevices
About ISC(A) logo
ISC(A) staffs
ISC(A) board of directors
Volunteers

ISC(A) News:

Current news

News archive
FAQ

Community


  Downloads
Classes and workshops
Resource manual
Coach training
Coach manual
Coach listings
Resource & Articles

Sport Events & Games

Games & Tournaments
Events & Workshops
Sport Programs
Registrations


  2011 Newsletters:

March, 2011
January, 2011

2010 Newsletters:

December, 2010
October, 2010
August, 2010
June, 2010
April, 2010
Febrary, 2010

2009 Newsletters:

December, 2009
October, 2009
  Hobbema Office:

Box 2429
Hobbema, AB
T0C 1N0
Phone: (780) 585-3343
Fax: (780) 585-3342

Calgary Office:

88 Canada Olympic Rd Calgary, AB
T3B 5R5
Phone: (403) 202-6539

Email:
info@aboriginalsports.org

See map
Use our form
 
                 
 
 
 
 
  Home | About Us | FAQ | Career | Contact Us | Login Sitemap | Privacy Policy | Admin  
 
Content


FREE NEWSLETTER


BE NOTIFIED FOR OUR
NEWSLETTER & ABORIGINAL SPORTS INFO, EVENTS, COACH INFO, NAIG ETC.

Subscribe to our mailing list

Email:

Your email is strictly for
communication purpose only